Settlement Visas UK

Indefinite Leave to Remain or Settlement Visas for the UK

There are different ways in which you can qualify to apply for Settlement i.e. indefinite leave to remain in the UK.

Indefinite Leave To Remain under Work Categories

You can qualify for ILR (Indefinite Leave To Remain) if you have lived for five years continuously in the UK under eligible work categories like Tier 1, Tier 2, Work Permit etc.

ILR after Spouse Visa

You can qualify for ILR if you have lived in the UK for two years as a Spouse / Partner of someone settled and living in the UK.

ILR after Spouse Visa

ILR as dependant family members of persons under work categories, once you complte two or five years as required.

ILR after Long Residence

You may qualify for Indefinite Leave To Remain in the UK if you have completed 10 years long residence in the UK legally such as under student visa. You may qualify for ILR after 20 years stay, even if illegally. This was 14 years earlier.

Settlement as a refugee or if you are under humanitarian protection

If you have got a residence card as a refugee or a person with humanitarian protection, you may qualify for Settlement ILR in the UK

ILR on the basis of Domestic Violence

ILR as Bereaved Partner

How HSMP Services can help you?

If you are planning to apply under Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 4, Tier 5 or for ILR (Indefinite Leave To Remain or Naturalisation / British Citizenship, we will be happy to offer professional help. We can check and assess your documents to assess if you are eligible to apply or when you would be eligible to apply. We are registered with OISC, UK as Immigration Advisors and we have been helping Highly Skilled Migrants in Immigration related matters since 2004.

Please contact us today to fix an appointment to discuss your UK Visa eligibility and application requirements